Wolf

rent wolf

At Wolf  we offer the option to rent our screens, studio space, and post-production facilities.

You can find the technical specifications about the Kino and Studio here:

 

Get in touch with us at kino(at)wolfberlin.org or use the form below for more details.

Name *
Name

Support wolf

Help Wolf remain wild! The continued support of our community supports Wolf to show renegade, pioneering and unusual films and programmes. We appreciate each and every contribution and you can always chip in here to help us keep taking risks with programming and offering unique, exciting events.

 

Screen Shot 2017-01-23 at 13.13.35.png

Cinema chair

If you want to become a patron of Wolf or if you want to continue your existing support, here is a unique chance to do so. We have a limited number of our precious plush cinema seats that can be yours. You can be the owner of one seat while it's inside the cinema and you can name it after a loved one, someone who’s inspired you, a group or organisation, or why not name it after your good old self.

It will be yours for as long as there is a cinema! We will add a brass-name-plaque to the seat and help you chose the right one. All this for €525.  To find out more, please write to us.

 
 

Wolf supporters

 
 

thank you to...

Alex Thiele, Hajo Schäfer, Katja Adomeit, Dagmar Jacobsen, Bernhard Karl, Arvid Wölfel, Conny Lohmann, Catherine Ricoul, Jack Howard, Jonathan Howell, Britt Dunse, tony jones, Steffen Gerlach, Stephan Wagner, F. J. Passamonte, Franzis Walther, Alexander Wadouh, Noel Qualter, Milena Fess- mann, Leila Zanzibar, Katharina Bellena, Ludmila Cvikova, Frédéric Jaeger, Beth Sanders, Chrischa Oswald, Jakob Huefner, Sebastian Böhm, Fabian Gasmia, Henning Kamm, Thomas Lovegrove, Ursula Reber, Dominic Fitzgerald, Monika Kijas, Nawid Sarem, f.u.c. Film, Dickon Bevan, Sandro Fiorin, Michael Maggiore, Stefan Oliveira-Pita, Christoph Gröner, Magda Wystub, Irene von Alberti, J.-C. Simon, Matthias Luthardt, Anke Hentschel, Paul Andexel, Madeleine Girke, Stefan Adrian, R. Golembiewski, K. Stavrianou, yannis trouinard, Ruth Maiazza, Hoggard Wagner, Maria Drandaki, Yorgos Tsourgiannis, Laura Heberton, Kris SP, Alexander Stein, Johanna Domke, Jon Sanders, Ann C. Renninger, Ashley Horner, Toby Cornish, Anke Petersen, Kate Chamuris, Katya Sander, Sean Jourdan, Carla B. Guttmann, Adrien Aumont, Jan Grygoriew, Christine Kolbe, Birgit Kniep-Gentis, D.-M. De la Vega, Iana Stefanova, Jakob Lass, Martin Heisler, Felix von Boehm, Jason Kohl, rebekkan garrido, Marita Neher, Marga Boehle, Marcin Malaszczak, Maria Rogel, Hannes Rössler, Sebastian Gutierrez, M. Blankemeyer, Mathilde Benignus, Imogen Heath, Catalina Rojas, Jamila Wenske, Hermann Horn, Claudia Steffen, Paola Barreto, Sn Cleemann, Maike Höhne, Frank Klaffs, Claudio Pfeifer, M.&V. Baumgartner, Jochen Jezussek, Sophie Funke, Jan Krüger, Judith Holzer, Connie Walther, René Fietzek, Benny Drechsel, Eva Stotz, Stephanie Riess, Martin Danisch, F. Koerner v. Gustorf, Uli M. Schueppel, Fabian Altenried, Sophie Kluge, Franz Rodenkirchen, Jochen Laube, Lieke Anne, Felix Stienz, Federico Spoletti, Alan Bishop, Sabine Steyer, Suse Marquardt, Michael Hehl, Adrian Baumeister, Fully Flared-Films, Philip Schramke, Bernd Fraunholz, Nakako Takei, Titus Kreyenberg, Aurelie Moigno, Julia Harries, Lopes Priscila, Edvinas Pukšta, Rita K. Konrad, Z. Kerschberg, WOLF Consultants, Wolfgang Wimmer, Joachim Kurz, Vanessa Temps, Khalid Abdalla, Michael Brent Adam, Mark Adams, Nils Aguilar, Abdul ilah Albayaty, Hana Albayaty, Leila Albayaty, Bastian Albers, Vik Aleksandrovich, Lobna Allamii, Eva Therese, Alshut, Michael Amberg, Ulf Aminde, Jona Armborst, Nike Arnold, Michael Arnon, Thomas Arslan, Sam Ashby, Toby Ashraf, Tom Lass, Emily Atef, Ute Aurand, Sophie Auriault, Melanie Autenrieth, Solmaz Azizi, Gaby Babic, Anabel Bach, Katinka Bach, Michel Balagué, Boris Balin, Magda- lena Banasik, Axel Bangert, Tom Bartels, Jule Bartram, Elisabeth Baulitz, Clara Bausch, Peter Bausch, Guillaume Bazan, Julia Becker, Maximilian Becker, Sven Becker, Dennis Beckmann, Christine Beilharz, Jotinka Bell, Johanna Bentz, Edward Berger, Max Berger, Johannes Bergill, Laura Bierling, Lars Bilharz, Niklas Binder, Vincent Biot, Pivi Black, Larissa Blau, Martina Bleis, Frances Bodomo, Manfred Bogner, Konstantin Bojanov, Aline Bonvin, Aisha Borkowsky, Luca Jacob Borkowsky, Alessandro Bortolazzo, Georg Bosch, Lorna Bösel, Barbara Bossuet, Silke Botsch, Julien Bouille, Nick Bradshaw, Anke Brandt, Verena Brandt, Ulrich Braun, Eva Breitbach, Lars Breuer, Sophie Brown, Hannes Brühwiler, Andrew Bujalski, Georg Bütler, Daniel Calladine, Barney Calman, Michelle Carey, Ilaria Celestini, Bryn Chainey, Samia Chancrin, Laura Christine, Elly Clarke, Johannes Conrad, Katha- rina Copony, AC Coppens, Laura Coppens, Marta Mario Cortes, Melanie Crawley, Davide Crivelli, Joseph Curran, Michael Dahm, Robert Damrau, Jörg Daniel, Halina Daugird, Ana David, Cathy de Haan, Eude de Montgolfier, Helen de Witt, Josephine Decker, Noaz Deshe, Michel Diercks, Armin Dierolf, Laurin Dietrich, Stefanie Dilger, Viktor Dill, Paul-Jasper Dittrich, Benny Drechsel, Lea Dror-Batalion, Willem Droste, Anne Düe, Michaela Düll, Melissa Dullius, Marylise Dumont, Gareth Eagles, Ann Edwards, Dagmar Ege, Susa Ehlers, Peter Eiff, Tamer El Said, Frieda Erhart, Ralph Eue, Gareth Evans, Gritta Ewald, Lukas Feigelfeld, Anja Feilke, Lori Felker, Ailsa Ferrier, Alex Finkle, Pierre-Emmanuel Finzi, Marcus Fjellström, Fiona Fletcher, Philip Foxwood, Otto Franke, Harald Friedrichs, Janosch Friedrichs, Anita Fritz, Christian Frosch, Charlene Fuchs, Kat Fürnkranz, Loreta Gandolfi, Murielle Gandre, Bärbel García Salpeter, Isa Ge, Lorenzo Gentili, Antje Gerber, Charles Gertmenian, Christian Glaeser, Mun Go, Veronika Go, Emma Gräf, Barbara Granato, Carmen Gray, Ingo Grell, Danny Gronmaier, Simon Groß, Bastian Günther, Katharina Günther, Peter Gunzenhauser, Lisa Gutermuth, Philipp Haber- landt, Dominique Haensell, Esther Hafner, Martin Hagemann, Thomas Hailer, Basim Hajar, Schäfer Hajo, Mahelia Hannemann, Christian Hansson, Helena Hansson, Saga Hansson, Oli Harbottle, Aaron Harding, Anna Sofie Hartmann, Jana Hartmann, Nicole Hartmann, Frances Harvey, Tina Haseney, Frank Hauschildt, Isabelle Heereman, Lorenz Hegel, Patrick Heidmann, Hans Christian Heinemeyer, Thilo Heinzmann, Frank Heise, Igor Heitzmann, Sophie Heldman, Juliette Hell, Thomas Helm, Anna Henckel-Donnersmarck, Vera Herchenbach, Janina Herhoffer, jasmin herkel, Verena Herz, Katha- rina Hiersemenzel, Simon Hillmann, Maren Hobein, Anna Hoffmann, Lena Hoffmann, Simon Hofmann, Majella Horan, Friederike Horstmann, Rene Horvath, Daniel Hübschmann, David Hudson, Kelly Hughes, Anita Iniessoh, Elhum Irani, Laura Izuzquiza, Simon Jablonski, Gesa Jäger, Maria Jahn, Veronika Janatkova, Sigrid DPA Jensen, Jimmeh Jimmeh, Fabian Joas, Gierlinger Johannes, Louise Johansen, Lisa John, Laura Jung, Sandra Jung, Lena Kammermeier, Steve Kantor, Anna Katchko, Hanna Keller, Sarah Kempin, Nzingha Kendall, Anthea Kennedy, Marietta Kesting, Christof Kiefer, Annette Kilzer, Zsuzsanna Kiràly, Caroline Kirberg, Rainer Kirberg, Tom Kirk, Tatjana Klapp, Carmen Klaucke, Sophie Klebba, Dagny Kleber, Till Kleinert, Anna Kliemann, Marie Kloos, Jan Klöthe, Lea Kneist, Eva und Jürgen Knodel, Matthijs Wouter Knol, Familie Knoop, Ekkehard Knörer, Harriet Knowles, Kristine Knudsen, Tess Knuth, Axel Koenzen, Lill-Ann Koerber, Kathrin Kohlstedde, Steffen Köhn, Andreas Köhnemann, Bessel Kok, Ivana Kollarova, Thomas König, Bastiaan Korner, Simon Köslich, Kuba Kosma, Beate Kosubek, Michael Kotschi, Michael Kotschi, Joji Koyama, Nora Krahl, Nina Kraus, Britta Krause, Katrin Kreinsen, Viviane Kriebisch, David Krippendorff, Almuth Kuchenbäcker, Katja Kuhlmann, Gesine Kusine, Lysette Laffin, Ramon Lamarca, Bernd Lange, Fabian Langer, Anna Laura, Lise Lautenbacher, Katja Lautenschläger, Bill Lawrence, Kristin Lawrenz, Paz Lazaro, Toby Lee, Amelie Legrand, Silke Lehmann, Sebastián Lelio, Joanna Lemonnier, Kai Lentrodt, Cyril Lepagnot, Anke Leweke, Christiane Lilge, Ivette Löcker, Julia London, Lena Loose, Sharmaine Lovegrove, Emily Lundin, Silvia Lupia, Elena Lustig, Franz Lustig, Sebastian Luther, Mirko Lux, Alexander Maasry, Laura Maasry, James Mackay, Marcin Malaszczak, George Manatos, Pia Marais, Gandre Marithe, Martin Martin, Thomas Martin, Anna Martini, Niklas Marzinek, Carlo Märzke, Gesa Massur, Benoit Maubrey, Maximilian Mayrshofer, Kate McNaughton, Isabelle McNeill, Stefan Mehren, Caroline Meinke, Henrike Meyer, Kira Meyer, Stütz Michael, Toby Miller, Anne Misselwitz, Petar Mitric, Christian Modersbach, Nora Molitor, Birgit Möller, Marlène Monteiro, Judith Morisseau, Hannah Mowat, Kumar Muniandy, Jasel Nandha, Valeska Neu, Stefan Neuberger, Gerrit Neuhaus, Nana Neul, Alexan- der Nowak, Andreas Oberschelp, Freddy Olsson, Chris Oosterom, Agnes Orosz, Kyle Ott, Logan Ouellette, Lia Pack, Jana Pape, Milena Pastreich, Hannah Patterson, Andreas Pauli, Lydia Penke, Jan Peters, Stefan Pethke, Karin Petrovszky, Emma Pettit, Eliaz Peuvedic, C. Pfenninger, Anna Pfitzenmai- er, Raymond Phathanavirangoon, Ruth Pickard, Steph Pierzchala, Caroline Pitzen, Sascha Pohflepp, Jutta Pohlmann, Fritz Polzer, Martina Priessner, Yvonne R., Julian Rabus, Folke Racho, Karolina Raczynski, Julian Radlmaier, Samira Radsi, Lola Randl, Jack Rath, Berthold Rebhandl, Maryanne Redpath, Phlip Rei, Lena Reinhold, Irene Revell, Stephan Richter, Nadja Riegler, Christina Riesenweber, Tose Riesser, Juliette Rigalleau, Jessica Rinland, Selina Robertson, Nick Roddick, Nigel Rogers, Jonas Römmig, Lucy Rosenstiel, Katharina Rost, Charles Rubinstein, Lars Rudolph, Sagago Rumpa, Werner Ruzicka, Mia S., Jonas Saabel, Alexander Sailer, Agnès Salson, Maia Santos, Carlo Sapp, Nawid Sarem, Julie Savary, Sarah Schill, Pascale Schiller, Sebastian Schiller, Angelika Schindler, Nadine Schindler, Wogu S., Mareike Schmale, Julia Schmid-Neuhaus, Laura Schmidt, Ursula Schmidt, Anna Schneider, Christiane Schneider, Morten Schneider, Silvie Schneider, Kathrin Schoemer, Frank Scholz, Hannah Schopf, Catharina Schreckenberg, Carmen Schreier, Lisa Schwabe, Emma Scott, James Scullin, Jana Seehusen, Sebastian Selig, Vroni Senil, Camille Serre, Russell Sheaffer, Mark Shlom- chik, Susann Siebert, Linda Söffker, Steffi Spachmann, Damian Spandley, Wieland Speck, Jan Speckenbach, Michael Spiegel, Gordon Spragg, Ole Sroka, Stefan Stabenow, Petra Stangenberg, Nicole Stecker, Tina Steffan, William Stewart, Sarah Strandt, Stephanie Stremler, Tom Streuber, Marion Strohschein, Wolfgang Stuppert, Angelika Stute, kristin Suckow, Johannes Suhm, Nat Tafelmacher-Magnat, Chloé Tailhandier, Hess Taylor, Lorna Tee, Maja Tennstedt, Christoph Terhechte, Johanna Terhechte, Andre Terwei, Jonas Thaysen, Agathe Theodore, Marc Thiebaut, Hugh Thorn, Alissa Timoshkina, Laure Tinette, Nadja Tobias, Cecile Tollu-Polonowski, Laura Tonke, Jack Toye, Monika Treut, Tina Tripp, Feli Tsibanouli, Abdul Twebti, Syllas Tzoumerkas, Fokko Ukena, Sonja Umstätter, Annabelle Vassallo, Livia Verstegen, Moise Victor, Lilo Viehweg, Flore Vigneron, Anette Violet, Luise Voerkel, Jörg Volkmar, Petra Volpe, Max von Aderkas, Britta von Gehlen, Augustinus von loe, Jan-Erik Jakki Von Lühmann, Francoise von Roy, Carl von Siemens, Gotthardt von Stackelberg, Lilly von Stackelberg, Magnus von Stackelberg, Sabine von Stackelberg, Titti von Stackelberg, Tonia von Stackelberg, Illo von Stackelberg, Mathilde Vrech, Jons Vukorep, Torsten Wacker, Bernhard & Margaret Wagner, Brigitta Wagner, Christian Wagner, Stephan Wagner, Isabel Waidner, Maria Walser, Sylvia Wandtke, Jeremy Wang-Iverson, Natalie Warlow, Marco Wedel, Marlies Weerts, laurence Wegener, Florian Weghorn, Tobias Weise, Lars Weitemeier, Gudrun Westphal, Allison Whitney, Ian Wiblin, Philip Widmann, Marvin Wiechert, Frauke Wiegand, Susanne Wienemann, Henning Wiethaus, Elvia Wilk, Claudio Winter, Richard Winter, Hannah Wolf, Gerrit Woltemath, Jason Wood, Kristofer Woods, Mark Woods, Katharina Wörner, Ugur Yildirim, Jo Zahn, Julieta Zarankin, Ulrich Ziemons, Ulrike Zinke, Pola Zobel, Laura Zrenner, Lina Zuppke, Iavor Zvetanov.

 

thank you for making wolf happen